The Complete "Strangers With Candy" Cast List

Find a cast member alphabetically:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

See the Directors & Crew credits


The Stars and Guests

NameCharacterEpisode
Abdoo, RoseSeñora Maria de los Angeles Pons Montez Garcia y Perez206
Ablaza, ChristinaHeckler206
Alban, CarloMegawatti Sucarniputrimovie
Armand, Pascale?307
Ashley, AliciaRolondamovie
Aucoin, KevynSharpei204
Bachand, Ryan PatrickArnie Arsenew302
Baker, DylanMinister Arsenew302
Barkhamer, GregoryStudent308
Barta, Adam S.Make out boy (uncredited)306
Bass, George?210
Bennett, JamieSkeet308
Benson, PeterBuddah Stalin302
Bickell, RossMr. Tidbits309
Blair, RandyStudent in Noblet's class (uncredited)movie
Blalock, NatalieEdie Harley309
Blindauer, PatrickChip Beavers104, 205, 206, 303, 304,
305, 306
Blumm, MattP.John Johnson / Smith106, 107, 202, 203, 304
Bobo, JonahShamus Nobletmovie
Boevers, JessicaMelissa210
Bowers, EmmaRebecca208, 209
Branson, Jeff?206
Brazil, Robert?307
Brinker, Jason?303
Broderick, MatthewRoger Beekmanmovie
Brown, Jaclynn TiffanyPreppy girl (uncredited)movie
Brown, SophinaSydney307
Bundy, Laura BellKimberly Timothypilot
Bureau, ValentineTrudy304
Campbell, Ken HudsonGlenn, the bus driver206
Cardillo, ChristopherWheelchair boy106
Carell, SteveP.J. Carouseli  [scenes cut]202
Carmack, ChrisLaird306
Caruso, ChuckTrake106, 107, 202, 206
Chew, RichardKorean cop201
Chu, JeremyJeremymovie
Clark, Susan GordonMrs. Downes101
Colbert, StephenLaughton and Noblet
Charles "Chuck" Noblet
Filmstrip narration (voice)
Wilford Brimley
(voice)
Flatpoint High mascot
"Fat, fat. Gordo, gordo" (song)
Jerri's foot during pedicure
"Monkey Danger" narrator (voice)
"Presidential Assassin" (voice)
Flairs commercial narrator (voice)
Filmstrip narration (voice)
pilot
All, except 203
102
104
106
108
203
207
208
210
304
Cooper, ChuckReferee204
Cornelisse, TonyaTrack athlete (uncredited)305
Cottrell, ErinRelay team member305
Creek, LutherGuy who wants to be a jester
Student in Noblet's class
104
107
Cross, DavidDr. Trepanning304
Cross, JosephDerrick Blankmovie
Cruz, MichaelWendell303
Culliton, JoeDoctor in STD film301
Dalton, NicoleJudy Fabjance206, 308
Daniel, Casey?104
Daniel, JustinCasper
"Mr. Nosey Eyes"
301
306
David, LorenaFlatpoint Faculty, Teachers Lounge (uncredited)movie
Davidson, JeremyDrake Rogers203
Davis, Kate?201
Dawson, PaulPaul101
Dealy, Sally SimoneNative American camper (uncredited)303
Delong, Courtney?210
DeLuca, LouisTeacher in Lounge (uncredited)
Orderly in Poppy's room
Orderly (uncredited)
pilot
101
204
De Quesada, AlfredoStudent (uncredited)307, 308, 309, 310
Dinello, Cagney
[Paul's dog; also appeared
regularly on
"Exit 57"]
Dog paw that signs Stew's release form at Wild Dunes Mental Hospital (uncredited)304
Dinello, PaulTroy and Sears
Geoffrey Jellineck
pilot
All, except 208
Donowho, RyanStanleymovie
Dipietropolo, Antoinette?210
Duffy, DoloresIris Puffybush201, 205, 207, 208, 301, 303, 305, 307, 308, 309, 310, movie
Duffy, Eileen?202
Dziena, AlexisMelissamovie
Eddins, JohnActor playing Zobo on TV103
Erb, BillyMr. Herbmovie
Fabiani, JoelOrthodontist at St. Mortis204
Fagan, ElizabethExtra: Ann, Alice105, 203, 301, 308, more
Fagan, MattSpiro Faganocoulos102, 106, 205, more
Fagan, NeilMr. Faganocoulos103, 210
Fagan, TimExtra203, more
Ferrell, WillBob Whitely303
Ferver, JackJimmy Tickles203, 207, 301
Flynn, HankPizzamania waiter304
Gari, Roberto Guy Blankpilot, 101, 102, 104,
105, 108, 109, 204
Garofalo, JaneaneCassie Pines204, 310
Gates, LindseyNancy207
Ghylin, TessaTina203
Gindlesperger, TameraKimberly Timbers104
Gisser, SueAudrey Stapina
Stravulla
203
308
Glazer, BrettStudent (uncredited)101
Goberman, Karen?101
Greene, CarlaJackie305
Guiry, ThomasP.Johnmovie
Harnois, ElisabethMonicamovie
Hartlaub, Joanne?205
Harto, JoshuaDrug experimenter307
Hedaya, DanGuy Blankmovie
Henderson, Aisha?101
Hensley, JohnStoner who lipsyncs to
kung fu talk
110
Hill, RoderickLarry308
Hoffman, JackieMiss Plog, job counselor210
Hoffman, Philip SeymourHenry, Board of Educationmovie
Hollimon, GregoryPrincipal Onyx BlackmanAll
Holm, Sir IanDr. Putneymovie
Horton, JasonSexually harassing wrestling fan (uncredited)308
Hsu, TimothyMascotmovie
Hutchinson, KellySylvia307, 308, 310
Ibold, MarkMark201, 203
James, Alex D.Brad101
Janney, AllisonAlice, Board of Educationmovie
Jay, MichaelDoctor205
Jhaveri, SanjivCab driver301
Johns, Jennifer?303
Johnston, Casey?201
Johnston, KristenCoach Muffy Diversmovie
Jones, Jason?101
Jupp, Ed, Jr.Man in wheelchair210
Karpel, Deborah?208, 209
Kasper, Rebecca?209, 210
Kasper, RichConstruction worker310
Keeler, BrianMr. Gwinette306
Kendall, TrentSinger at the STD Dance301
Kind, RichardDr. Harry Link104
Koehler, FrederickRicky105
Kwan, Benjamin?210
Lagarto, TonyFlatpoint Faculty, Teachers Lounge (uncredited)movie
Laine, MarieFaculty member (uncredited)
MMAD mother
1st season
110
Lamia, JennaPoppy Downes101
Lang, DianeSusan Cream103
Lappin, LukeExtra (uncredited)
Scalped student (uncredited)
108, 109
303
Lappin, MattDemon with 100 eyes (uncredited)movie
Larkin, ChristopherKimmovie
Leaden, Maura & McKennaDizzy102
Lee, MingDry Cleanerie employee310
Leonard, RichardCarlos203
Liss, JoeCoach Joe Liss202
Little, WallaceTrakemovie
Littlestone, Leanne?208, 209
Litzsinger, SarahGirl who wasn't going to wear
any underwear
104
Lodini, Kevin?202
Longoria, TonyFlatpoint faculty, Teachers Lounge (uncredited)movie
Lubotsky, DanaShannon308
Magee, HeatherShannon Tudyk205, 206, 208, 209
Magpie, Lance WhiteIndian whom Orlando mistakes
for Jerri
303
Maldonado, Miguel?107
Marshall, LarryJazzy308
Martel, JayCaptain Stacks304
Masters, KimberlyBikini carwash girl205, 303
Mastroianni, VictorThe "My eyes!" guy209, 302
Matarazzo, HeatherRenee304
McCracken, PatrickAndy Spear210, 303
McGee, EvelynNurse Chestnut (uncredited)
Noblet's mother
Clair Noblet
pilot
109
movie
McInerney, BernieDr. Zorders301
McKinney, MarkLee310
McKinstry, ScottFaculty member (uncredited)1st season
Meadows, TimPercy Kittens107
Metcalf, TroyTroy202, 205, 208, 304, 309, 310
Michele, K.C.?201
Mickel, Marisa?205
Mikiel, SuzanCarne, the janitrix108
Miller, TimMr. Kolovitz304
Miller-Monzon, JohnJosephus208, 209
Mondal, SaikatMr. Singh201
Montalegre, MijanouLizzy's friend108
Morgan, JudsonMiles308
Moy, LianLianmovie
Murphy, Harry?101
Murtaugh, JamesDr. Brabhampilot
Nagel, JeremyDaniel206
Neuwirth, BebeHerself, in a P.S.A.207
Newton, Matthew CollinsAlan Tiresias202
Nguyen, SteveStudent at dance (uncredited)105
Nulty, Tara?104, 105
O'Donnell, KevinStudent (uncredited; scene deleted)202
O'Donnell, Steve & MarkThe librarians304
Oguma, OliviaOliviamovie
Oldham, ToddFlatpoint faculty, Teachers Lounge (uncredited)movie
Ostroff, Matt?303
Oteri, CheriHillary310
Ottavino, JohnDonnie Tommie, Mt. Valley coach204
Owen, AudreyCody101, 105
Pabotoy, OrlandoSimeon
Orlando Pinatubo
101, 102
105, 106, 107, 109, 110, 201, 202, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 302, 303, 304, 308, 309, 310
Palmer, DevinToby108
Parker, Sarah JessicaPeggy Callasmovie
Parker, Scott?101
Pasquesi, DavidStew Link

"How to be an Artist" (voice)
108, 207, 304, 306,
movie
201
Patellis, JakeStudent who confronts Jerri
in the hall
306
Pitts, JacobCraig Snow103
Pompeo, EllenLizzy Abrams108
Popp, CarolynClaire Noblet205, 207
304 (uncredited)
Pratt, ChrisBrasonmovie
Price, Natasha?202
Pynn, Jodi MichelleTrudy308
Queypo, KalaniHopi303
Rakoff, DavidBoswellmovie
Rauch, BenLou104 (uncredited), 203, 201
Reaves Phillips, SandraActress playing Mama on TV103
Renz, RobSpike Jabber105
304 (uncredited)
Rich, RebeccaBecky Ann Bedecker106
Richardson, DerekJared Westerly301
Richter, AndyCareer Wizard
Tweetzie Railroad Indian
NutriWhiz store clerk
201
303
305
Rivera, Elan?309
Rivera, MichaelManiacomovie
Robertson, CalLes Tucklesmovie
Rothert, JessicaStudent (uncredited)movie
Rouse, MitchOfficer Savillion101, 110
Rowe, Randy, Jr.?201
Rudd, PaulBrent Brooks310
Ruiz, Debra Lisi?307
Rush, DeborahSara BlankAll, except pilot, 201, 206
Rutherford, KristenGirl in pool (uncredited)202
Ryan (aka Blank), JaredPaul Cotton107
Ryder, WinonaFran310
Saito, JamesState Finals official305
Sallay, ElizabethStudent (uncredited)movie
Sanditz, StephanieTrish110
Sarion, Mark C.Kim Luc102
Schuler, JasonCultee208, 209
Schwartz, JeremyBill208, 209
Scott, JosephFossilton patientpilot
Scott, Tom EverettMr. Drummel, shop teacher [scene cut]303
Sedaris, AmyGeraldine "Jerri" Antonia Blank
Jerri's birth mother (photo)
All
303
Sedaris, KathyPrisoner on bus (uncredited)movie
Sedaris, PaulPrison bus driver (uncredited)movie
Segalla, TodoStudent308 (uncredited)
Shaffer, ZachRonnie Leggett207
Shropshire, NobleRoger Stifdik202
Simoneau, MarcelTroubled youth307
Singh, SabineYasmine Sarong106
Sloan, Genie?104
Snyder, LaurenWrestling fan (uncredited)308
Spies, LarcDerrick BlankAll, except 201, 206, 207, 309, and movie
Spitzer, Justin?307
Stallworth, Shawn?210
St. Claire, Anne?205
Stickles, Peter?305 (uncredited)
Stone, AmberAmber101, 104
Stuart, IanDoctor205
Sutton, WardPolice sketch artist205
Swenson, ToddTad210, 303
Terezakis, LisaBackground extra
Amy's stand-in
210, 303
various
Thayer, MariaTammi Littlenut101 (uncredited), 102, 108, 110, 203, 204, 206, 207, 301, 304, 306, 308, 309, 310, movie
Theroux, JustinCarlo Honklinmovie
Thomas, KristyWanda (Pork Chop)movie
Thompson, SarahBrittany101
Thorne, CallieSchool nurse
Mrs. Thorne
309
movie
Thyre, SarahSarah Blank
Eterna-Spring robot (voice)
Coach Cherri Wolf
pilot
201 (uncredited)
101, 102, 105, 106, 107, 110, 203, 206, 207, 305, 309, 310, movie
Tohn, JackieHeckler303
Tonken, Erik?105
Tooley, JenniButterfly208, 209
Tudyk, AlanFather208, 209
Ubarry, HechterNicomovie
Valasco, Henry?208, 209
Vetro, GinaPrison inmate (uncredited)movie
Vichi, GerryDick Sheridan210
Walsh, MattBanker, doctor robots (voices)201 (uncredited)
Williams, April?101, 102
Williams, RachelaDr. Rachel Williams, supermodel201
Williams, Shannon Walker?105
Williams, Virginia "Ginger"Trudy
Susie
Wilma
Ginger
203
206
305
310
Willis, Tammi, Jr.?210
Wilson, ChandraReba (Lena)movie
Winder, Stacey?102
Wong, Eunice"Ghost Girl"307
Zentz, MartyStoner who does kung fu voice110
Zucchero, CraigGoliath (uncredited)208, 209

Go Home

Answers to Frequently Asked Questions Send mail to tony@jerriblank.com
Fan-made artistic creations The latest news about SWC cast and crew members. Snippets of SWC quotes in WAV format.
Insights about Jerri Blank, from the mouth (and pen) of Jerri Blank Links to related websites My original fan fiction, plus story ideas that people have sent to me. Take the SWC aptitude tests.
Mini biographies of the regular and guest cast Amy Sedaris, ''Laughter Through the Tears'' The ''Strangers With Candy'' Companion My favorite quotes from the show Interviews, articles, and other related items


DIRECTORS:
  • Bob Balaban (SWC: 106; TV: "Deadline", "Oz", "Legend", "Eerie, Indiana", "Amazing Stories", "Tales From the Darkside", The Brass Ring, Subway Stories; FILM: The Last Good Time, My Boyfriend's Back, Parents, produced The Definite Maybe featuring Larc Spies)  Bob is also an actor and has appeared in many films (Gosford Park) and TV series.
  • Adam Bernstein (SWC: pilot; TV: "Rescue Me", "Entourage", "Scrubs", "Ed", "Law & Order: Criminal Intent", "The Beat", "Action", "Oz", "Upright Citizens Brigade", "Homicide"; FILM: It's Pat, Six Ways to Sunday)
  • Juan José Campanella (SWC: 202, 203, 206, 302, 303, 305, 307, 310; TV: "Law & Order: SVU", "Remember WENN", The Calvin Mire Story, Public Law 106: The Becky Bell Story; FILM: The Boy Who Cried Bitch, Love Walked In, El Mismo Amor - La Misma Lluvia)
  • Dan Dinello (SWC: 109, 201; SHORTS: "Authentic Illusions", "Beyond The Door", "Shock Asylum", "Wheels of Fury")
  • Paul Dinello (SWC: movie; SHORTS: "Beyond The Door", "Shock Asylum", "Wheels of Fury")
  • Peter Lauer (SWC: 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 107, 110, 204, 205, 207, 208, 209, 210, 301, 304, 306, 308, 309; TV: "noTORIous", "Wonderfalls", "Chappelle's Show", "Arrested Development", "Dead Like Me", "Lucky", "Everwood", "Scrubs", "Ed", Cry Baby Lane featuring Larc Spies, "Gilmore Girls", "Malcolm in the Middle", "Remember WENN", "The Secret World of Alex Mack")
  • Danny Leiner (SWC: 106, 108; TV: "Arrested Development", "Everwood", "The Tick", "Gilmore Girls", "Opposite Sex", "Freaks and Geeks", Flashback, "Felicity", "Sports Night", "Remember WENN"; FILM: Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle, Time Expired, Layin' Low, Dude Where's My Car?, )

  • The "Strangers With Candy" Crew
        *  Original unaired pilot plus series episodes
        ** Original unaired pilot only   (© 1998 Comedy Partners)
    Executive Producer
    Kent Alterman *

    Created By
    Stephen Colbert
    Paul Dinello
    Mitch Rouse
    Amy Sedaris

    Production Designer
    Norval Johnson *
    Teresa Mastropierro

    Seasons Two & Three
    Opening Animation By

    J.J. Sedelmaier Productions, Inc.

    Title Design
    The Attik (season 1)
    Ward Sutton (seasons 2 - 3)

    Sound Design
    Donny Black
    Margaret Crimmons **
    Chris Floberg
    Paul Furedi
    Peter Roos

    Hair Designer
    Carol Barone
    Anthony Guelli
    Steven "Perfidia" Kirkham
    Ann Michelle Radcliff
    Jeff Rebelo
    Lizz Scalice

    Casting
    Jodi Collins *
    Pat McCorkle, CSA
    Sara Spearing

    Additional Casting
    Bradley Baron

    Locations Manager
    Lauren Keane **
    Ronnie Kupferwasser

    Assistant Location Manager
    Roger Rawlings **

    Locations Coordinator
    Elizabeth Klenk
    Suk Yi Mar

    Production Coordinator
    Regina Calarie **

    Asst. Production
    Coordinator / Production
    Office Coordinator

    Michelle Lee Kirwan

    Assistant Production
    Office Coordinator

    Stephanie Guvet (Guyet)

    Assistant Editor
    Rachel Goodlett
    Mia Lee
    Ian Hochberg
    Justine Pippitt
    Jeremy Segal

    Art Director
    Matteo De Cosmo
    Dave Riley
    Paul Riley
    Dylan Samuels **
    Mylene Santos

    Set Decorator
    Siobain Flaherty

    Additional Decorator
    Sara Winter (2-01)

    Art Department Coordinator
    Jason De Bari
    Avery Kaufman
    Jamie Mullins
    Alice Vosmek

    Art Consultant
    Amanda Carroll
    Susan Ogu

    Art Department
    Charles Bellafiore
    Sara Bernie
    Charlotte Burke
    Amanda Carroll
    Moki Cherry
    Maria Costa
    Curt Eckman
    Kenan Erdogan
    Lyle Gamm **
    Calvin Garney
    Samantha Givlin
    Gimmli Glavin
    Avery Kaufman
    Kyle Kinsella
    Jonathon Mangion
    Susan Ogu **
    Ann Marie Popko
    Lucio Sexias

    Gaffer
    Joe Foley **
    Michael McDonough
        (McDonagh)
    Bill Newell
    Ted Read
    Nate Thoma

    Rigging Crew 2-06
    Jimmy Dava
    Mas Ellis
    Joe Foley
    Vadim Frumin
    Paul Kaye
    Alexa O'Brien
    Adtushi Takaoka

    Rigging Gaffer
    Alan Jacobsen (2-04)

    Rigging Electric
    Alan Smith (2-04)

    Best Boy Electric
    Deidre Lally
    Albino Marsetti

    Electricians
    Hashim Al-Mashat
    Elizabeth Casinelli
    Matt Clark
    Ryan Cooke
    Matt Craig
    Moira Demos
    Joe Foley
    Daryl Furr **
    Justin Gravatt
    Michael Green
    Matthew Hale
    James Harker
    Alan Jacobson
    Chris Karloff
    Deidre Lally
    Stephanie Martin
    Albino Marsetti
    John Mayes **
    Brian McKee
    Scott Miller
    Derek Murphy
    William Newell
    Martin Nowlan
    Alexa O'Brien **
    Jack Pollack
    Steven Ramsey
    Tristan Sheridan
    Adrian Truini **
    Josh Van Praag
    Bryan Wachtel
    Tim Woods

    Production Accountant
    Donna Cipriani
    Allan R. McKinnon

    Assistant Accountant
    David Blenk
    J. Max Ruschak

    Co-Producer
    Cynthia Caponera (1-09)
    Stephen Colbert

    Produced By
    Michele Armour
    Jerry Kupfer *

    Director of Photography
    Harlan Bosmajian
    John Greenleaf **
    Daniel Shulman

    2nd Unit Director of
    Photography

    Joe Zizzo **

    Editors
    Doug Abel *
    Pamela Scott Arnold
    Kristen Huntley
    David Zieff

    Script Supervisor
    Seth Copans
    Jennifer Getzinger
    Catherine Gore
    Linda Haftel
    Jessica Lichtner *

    Script Coordinator
    Trish Grey (1-06 - 1-10)
    Matt Lappin *

    Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Barrett
    Richard Fairbanks

    Line Producer
    Lisanne McDonald
    Abby Joy Strauss

    Associate Director
    Alan Breton **

    Assistant Director
    Alan Breton
    Adam Escott
    Sean Fergueson
    Richard Rosser

    Second Assistant Director
    Bac DeLorme
    Kim Kennedy

    Second Associate Director
    Annie Tan **

    Assistant to the Producer
    John Miller-Monzon

    Associate Producer
    Belisa Balaban **
    Eve Behar
    Jesse (Jessi) Klein
    John Miller-Monzon

    Production Office
    Secretaries

    Leah Duble
    Theresa Reilly

    Writers Assistants
    Scott Jacobson
    Jeffrey Solomon

    Post Production Supervisor
    Jamie Dugger
    Kathryn Leonard
    Michele Wasserman

    Sound Recordist
    Sound Mixer

    Larry Kaltenbach
    William Kozy
    Jan McLaughlin **
    Jeff Parsons **
    Jerry Stein

    Audio Mixer
    Chris Floberg
    Ken Hahn **

    Audio Assistant
    Mike Barrett

    Boom Operators
    Kevin Bowe
    Johnny Gutierrez
    Jansen Lambie (Sound)
    Scott Lane **
    Daniel McGuire **
    Jamie Moore * (Sound)
    Betsy Nagler **
    David Ryan
    Alfredo Viteri

    Art PA's
    Larry Aeschilmann **
    Charles Bellafiore **
    Sam French
    Michele Lee Kirwan **
    John Lupi, Jr. **
    Rob Marstellar
    Ava Scanlan
    Kenny Urbina
    Harry Walsh

    Property Master
    Alan Bruckner
    Rene McGrath (Rae)
    Dylan Sheridan
    Mike Zadrosny **

    Assistant Props
    Kenan Erdogan
    Lyle Gamin
    Shelly Herbert
    Sean O'Connell

    On Set Dresser
    Charles Bellafiore
    William S. Booth
    Sara Parks
    Anne Marie Popko
    Ava Scanlon
    Sara Winter
    Jo Wright

    Additional Dresser
    David Dilks 2-01)

    Carpenters
    Steve Brien
    Josh Kanter
    Marc Labbate
    Diana Puntar
    Phillip Schneider

    Best Boy Grip
    Rob McKenna

    Grips
    Ruark Behan
    Alan Blagg
    Hogo Bonilla
    Jeremy Buhler
    L. Philipe Casseus *
    Marshall Coles (seasons 2 & 3)
    Ryan Cook
    Divine Cox
    Jimmy Davarashrilli (Dava) *
    Riad Deeb
    Max Ellis
    Glenn Fishel
    Vadim Fruman
    Brian Gorn
    David Gorn *
    Richard Griggs
    Pat Heffernan
    Tom Kempf (Kemp)
    Francis Leach **
    Michael Loscalzo
    Paul McCarthy
    Steven O'Neill
    Mark Robles
    Damon Salermo
    Tengiz "Tengo" Sepyashully
        (Sepyashuily, Sepuledy)*
    Thomas Sepyschuily
    Tim Spellman
    Peter Vietro-Hannum
    Tom Vuillez
    Robert White

    Lead Man
    Tyler Q. Rosen

    Written By
    Paul Dinello
    Thomas Lennon (1-05)
    Mitch Rouse ( * ,1-01,1-04,1-07)
    Amy Sedaris
    Nicholas Stoller (2-10)
    David Wain (2-06)

    Additional Writer
    Cynthia Caponera
    Peg Healy
    Randolph Heard (1-02 thru 1-08)
    Matthew Lappin
    Tom Lennon

    Consulting Producer
    David Steven Cohen
    Jay Martel

    Costume Designer
    Carey Bennett **
    Victoria Farrell
    Anne Kenney (3-10)
    Kasia Walicka Maimone

    Composer
    Mark Levenson

    Title Music Produced By
    (Original Music)

    Bob Golden **

    Theme Music by
    Bang Music
    Lyle Greenfield
    Michael Kenney (Kenny)

    Series Consultant /
    Creative Consultant

    Dave Becky

    On-Line Editors
    Joe Baron
    George Bunce
    Anabela DaSilva
    Steve Hoppe
    Bill Kenny
    Lesli Lyon
    Joe Salleres
    Eric Singer *
    Eli Tishberg
    Christopher Wagner
    Jason Williams **

    Steadicam
    Stephen Consentino
    Sandy Hayes (Hays)

    Production Consultant
    Annie Tan

    Production Manager
    Gisellah Harvey
    Gretchen McGowan **
    Christopher Savage
    Annie Tan

    Production Supervisor
    Sophia Lin

    Unit Manager
    Lisa King

    Makeup & Hair Design
    Donyale McRae **

    Additional Makeup & Hair
    Hilda G. Correa **

    Additional Makeup
    Dana Elder
    Evelyn Notaz (Noraz)
    Alexandra (2-10)

    Additional Hair
    Fabian Garcia (Fabion Gracia)

    Makeup to the Stars
    Valdis Arnosdottir (Valdice)
    Carole Barone
    Rob Benevides
    Jane DiPersio
    Maryanne Marchetti
    Kerrie Plant
    Anne Michelle Radcliffe

    Assistant Camera
    Carlos Bible
    Luke Dorr **
    Dan Hersey
    Lance Mayer
    Samantha Steenbergen **
    Cyril Thomas

    Camera PA's
    Maximus Clark
    Chris Eckstein
    Kate Emmert
    Joaquin Diego Prange
    Anjali Sundaram

    2nd Assistant Director
    William Blyler
    Kim Kennedy

    2nd 2nd Assistant Director
    Michael Moffa

    Scenic
    Diane Andazolla
    Daniel Brown
    Benjamin Craig
    Jessica Dalrymple
    Gimili (Gimli) Glaven
    Brenna Griffin
    Daniel McKay (McKaye)
    Jason Murphee
    Noam Rappaport
    Andi Schultz-Burnett
    Deborah Tint
    Aurora West
    Maya Wildeberger

    Costume Assistant
    Christopher Del Coro **

    Assistant Costume Designer
    Cara Czakanski
    Anne Kenney
    Natalya Khorover

    Wardrobe Supervisor
    Cara Czekanski
    Natalya Khorover
    Jill Newell
    Melissa Pamer
    Antonia Xereas (Xerias)

    Wardrobe Assistant
    Karyn Larkin
    Melissa Paymer
    Maya Stowe

    Drivers
    James Cooper
    Neil Hinkle
    Rob White

    Generator Truck
    Alex Powers (2-01)

    Locations
    Brian Iler
    Ronnie Kupferwasser
    Davey McGuire
    John Reed
    Adam Scott
    Tom Scutro
    Joe Sevey

    Key Grip
    Cesar Baptista **
    Meraby Ellis **
    Seth Loft

    Interns
    Patty Bodie
    Vanessa Ho
    Matthew Huntley
    Morgan Lappin
    Denise Leung
    Ben Mandelker
    Matt Moses
    Winnie Ng
    Anthony Piccarillo
    Lauren Schall

    Production Staff /
    Production Assistants

    Kioka Abbott
    Carolyn Adelman
    Peter Anders
    Franklin Baez
    Elke Bargas
    Garth Beams
    Gaylen Berlinger
    David Blenk
    Carla Bianco-Bragni (Biagini)*
    Zoran Blazevic **
    Rich Blomquist
    Carl Bullock
    Donald Carabaloo **
    Marcus Carmouche
    Archie Coleman **
    Marshall Coles (season 1)
    Tobias Core
    Bob Corna
    Sergio Cortina
    Gary Cozad
    Oliver Decker **
    Luis de la Reguera **
    Patrick DeRiso
    Neil Driscoll
    Matthew Duell
    Marc Dworkin
    Kristine Dyrland **
    Gary Encarnacion
    Craig Feldman



    Kyra Feldman **
    Jesse Fellus
    Michael Ferrarese
    Ben Fine
    Jeff Finkle
    Michael Fitzgerald
    Patrick Floyd
    Sam French
    Richard Gibbs
    Michael Giunta **
    David Glew
    Erin Grgic
    Matthew A. Hanley
    Nate Harris
    Don Incalcaterra
    Scott Jacobson
    Robert Jean-Pierre
    Dale Johnson
    Jason Kadlec
    Jimmie Keegan
    Brendan Kilgoyne
    Lisa King
    Julie Ana Klausner
    Eric Kurzenberger **
    Mia Lee **
    Molly Maguire
    Scott Metz
    TJ Morehouse **
    Jennifer Marony **



    Robert Marsteller
    Robert McGirr
    K C Michele
    Jon Morganthau
       (John Morgenthau)
    Melissa Mortenson
    May Nguyen
    Cathy Novembre
    Christopher Novick
    Mary O'Brien
    Jamie O'Donnell
    Charles Pearson
    Alice Peschl (Peschel)
    Cabot Philbrick **
    Lynn Powers **
    Nathan Reel
    Jodi Reiner
    Leah Reingewitz
    Andre Rivera
    Adam Rose
    Adam Scott
    Yolanda Shelton
    Kenn Shinaberry
    Gabe Silva
    Michael Sipourene
    Ryan C. Smith
    "Cos" Weber
    Oliver Wolf Wehner **
    Tanisha Weeks
    Erica Williams
    Derek Wimble (Wimbel)

    Special Thanks
    Bob Autorino (1-03 thru 1-10)
    Belisa Balaban (season 1)
    Adam Bernstein (1-04)
    Cindy Caponera (1-01)
    Dan Elliott - Professional Bull Rider (1-10)
    Cliff Gennarelli, Mayor of Paramus, NJ (season 1)
    Frank Iorio (1-05,1-06)
    Pamela Kramer - Bradley Baron Casting (season 1)
    William R. Levin (1-04)
    Nicholas "Rocky" Magistro (1-05,1-06)
    N.J. Film and TV Advisory Board
    Bruce Pelaccio (1-08)
    Aaron Rhodes (1-01,1-02)
    Sarah Spearing (season 1)
    "Tornado" the Mechanical Bull (1-10)
    Iris Stephens - Westchester Film Commission (season 2)
    Borough of Rutherford, New Jersey (season 2)
    New Jersey Film Commission (season 2)
    Alberto Rosa (2-01)
    Master Lock Company (2-01)
    Martin Papazian - "One Square Mile" Pizzeria (2-03)
    AMF Wallington Lanes (2-03)
    Verona Police Department - Michael Blazier (2-05)
    Essex Police Deptartment (2-05)
    Public Works - Verona, New Jersey (2-05)
    Chuck Molinaro, George Zehnder, Jim Birchler (2-05)
    Tuckahoe, NY Police Organization - Danny Belles (2-07)
    City of Bayonne, New Jersey (2-07)
    Bruce Pelaccio - Automobiles for Entertainment (2-10)
    New York State Film Commission (2-10)
    Scott Jacobson and J. Max Ruschak (2-10)

    Glassiers
    Able Glass (2-10)

    Jerri Blank Stunt Double
    Jennifer Lamb (2-10)
     

    Make-up provided by
    MAC

    Violin performed by
    Liza Pascal (1-09)

    Stock Footage provided by
    Energy Film Library (1-10)

    Dance Music Performed by
    Alessandra "Feeling Good"
    Bobby "L-A" La Serra, produced by Strong Island Records (2-02, 2-03)

    Wardrobe Assistant
    Mark Ibold (2-03)

    Foot performed by
    Stephen Colbert (2-03)

    Stunt Driver
    Jennifer Lamb (2-05)

    Camera Car Operator
    Stephen Mann (2-05)

    Production Services
    Jowest Productions, Inc.

    In House Prod. Coordinator
    Anika Gibbons

    Caterer
    Coast to Coast

    Blackman Design
    Dillweed Productions (2-08,
    2-09)